Janesville45.4°

Milton High School lists third-quarter honor roll

Print Print
Gazette staff
April 10, 2014

Milton High School announces its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

Honors

(GPA 3.25 to 3.749)

-- Grade 9: Jarrett Abbott, Dalten Arthur, William Baumann, Kylie Berberich, Cosette Bergeron, Scott Biancofiori, Mya M. Black, Katherine Bloom, Margaret Bloom, Jared Bouton, Casey Brandt, Emily Burke, Samantha Busse, Maddux Buswell, Nathaniel Byrne, Gunnar Call, Tony Chen, Carlie Chesebro, Bailee Collins, Spencer Collins, Samantha Cowan, Claire Cullen, Mark Daane, Joesph Davis, Andrew Dempsey, Olivia Deremer, Calvin Dobson, Emily Eidman, Adrianna Ellefson, Jackson Everett, Lindsay Fanning, Leah Foster, Madison Foster, Michaela Ginter, Morgan Hineline, Brian Huber, Hannah Hughes, John Jacobus, Tanisha Johnson, Blake Knudsen, Kailey LeCaptain, Daniel Michel, Morgan Molitor, Jenna Nendze, Jazmin Nhem, Alyssa Onley, Austin Paul, Cameron Pumilia, Nicolas Pusateri, Ethan Rader, Samuel Rader, Gabriel Richardson, Caleb Schoppe, Arianna Schuh, Brandon Schultz, Connor Shannon, Dalton Shea, Timothy Smith, Tatum Stoikes, Brendan Sukus, Luisa Tenorio Munoz, Jacob Thiele, Margaret Weitzel, Dana Zimmerman.

-- Grade 10: Lauren Albrecht, Jacob Anderson, Jacob Armstrong, Lauta Ashiku, Maelin Ballard, Abigail Bauer, Jarrett Berg, Jacob Block, Jared Block, Laura Boudreau, Miranda Box, Dylan Brown, Tegan Budig, Jack Bumgarner, Rachel Butterfield, Dezarae Carroll, Kylee Casper, Jonathan Connor, Hannah Corbett, Dillon Corwin, Samantha Dohms, Madeline Egger, Joseph Eidman, Ryan Fisher, Faith Foster, Chase Frye, Sean Grote, Laila Gul, Paige Harbort, Jared Heisz, Ethan Hesgard, Nicholas Jacobson, Garrett Knutson, Nicholas Kwarciany, Trevor Marsden, Connor Martin, Margo Mashinter, Domanick Mika, Emily Millen, Brianna Miller, Ellen Money, Patrick O'Leary, Owen Peroutka-Kress, Kate Quade, Rachel Rennhack, Sydney Richter, Amira Roy, Alexandra Ruiz, Kiah Snow, Calahan Steed, Jacob Sundlin, Dylan Swerig, Charles Terrill, Baily Topp, Shawn Vaage, Evan Whitehead, Brooklyn Zabel, Rebecca Zhe.

-- Grade 11: Joshua Applebee Brooks, Cody Bauer, Jonah Brandt, Mckenzie Brown, Lauren Call, Scott Cowden, Steven Devine, Abigail Duoss, Mikel Fryda, Baylee Getchell, Darryk Hantke, Jack Hiers, Alexandra Hokinson, Cassandra Howard, Brett Huck, Grace Jass, Brianna Jordahl, Maham Khan, Marcus King, Kyle Kolloff, Tanner Kress, Jessica Labelle, Austin Lepper, Trevor Mays, Megan Mirka, Carly Negus, Hunter Nelson, Avery Ousterhout, Lisa Perez Avendano, Dakota Pryce, Collin Riggs, Kasten Robinson, Logan Roy, Kaden Ruiz, Graham Schroeder, Bo Sheffield, Abigail Simes, Benjamin Skelly, Samantha Soddy, Jadon Sommer, Jacob Stricker, Kelly Vrydaghs, Matthew Waier, Tyler Westrick, Bernadette Wildes, Bowen Wileman, Derek Woodford, Lauren Wurslin, Leah Zimmerman, Sierra Zimmerman.

-- Grade 12: Madeline Baltes, Ellen Bentz, Meghan Borgwardt, Chesney Boughton, Peyton Burman, Clyde Curtis, Ashley Damrow, Derek DeMott, Megan Dorr, Cameron Duhr, Matthew Duoss, Madeline Erdman, Brady Farnsworth, Jacquelyn Hagen, Stephanie Hanewold, Allison Hickstein, Justine Jacobsen, Jacqueline Jerome, Kerya Jewett, Alexis Karlen, Haley Koehn, Randall Lipke, Nicole Lunder, Justin Lynch, Megan Martin, Kourtney Miller, Jacob Morris, Jacob O'Rourke, Evan Ostendorf, Theresa Phillips, Daniel Pratt, Brittany Randles, Miranda Ruud, Angel Ryan, Samantha Scalissi, Gavin Schmit, Alexander Schroeder, Cailin Shortridge, Courtney Terrill, Nathan Trewyn, Blake Turpin, Danielle Wallace, Jared Weberpal, Marcus Winters.

 High Honors

(GPA 3.75 and up)

 -- Grade 9: Alicia Audrey, Mckenzie Baertschi, Nicholas Bartlett, Brooke Berlin, Ashley Boe, Riley Burke, Molly Burki, Brittany Churchwell, Joseph Clausen, Bethany Crandall, Andrew Davis, Sydney Davis, Faith Dittmann, Austin Engler, Kory Friend, Morgan Grover, Spencer Hammer, Kathryn Hardin, Alexis Henry, Makayla Johnson, Karlee Krebs, Travis Lambert, Emma Martin, Myles Maxwell, Sydney Miller, Marcella Mitchell-Hallett, Amanda Nielson, Morgan Olson, Nicholas Patrick, Hannah Piper, Nicholas Richards, Kylie Robinson, Samuel Robinson, Blake Ruiz, Zachary Salem, Kayley Schultz, Jane Toberman, Courtnie Vanderhei, Catherine Vickerman, Emily Wallace.

-- Grade 10: Chester Adam, Lacy Anderson, Gustav Baltes, Brianna Benson, Kobee Carman, Elizabeth Dean, Desirea Eggum, Morgan Ezdon, Amelia Faist, Karlie Ferguson, Nicole Fons, Brea Fox, Alexis Graves, Brody Hall, Heather Hammil, Anna Harvatine, Elizabeth Heisz, Lillia Hendrickson, Andrew Hermanson, Jake Hermanson, Alyssa Hillmann, Courtney Holt, Nicholas Houghes, Haley Kaiser, Alex Kerig, Grant Kosharek, Alexis LaFrenier, Ashley Lester, Adam Luiting, Brynn Lunaas, Maxwell Olson, Cora Persons, Tressa Rasmussen, Alexis Reily, Bryce Retzlaff, Katelyn Riesterer, Olivia Rigg, Jessica Rossignol, Taryn Rowley, Jacob Schmit, Devin Servin, Isabella Shearer, Matthew Sheehan, Yosef Sherif, Alyssa Swanson, Jackson Van Den Heuvel, Lindsey Vegter, Caitlyn Wileman.

-- Grade 11: Clayton Adamson, Randi Armstrong, Martha Arndt, Lauren Bloom, Danielle Dahl, Calandra Dittmann, Savannah Dixon, Amanda Goff, Sean Gohlke, Howard Greene, Rachel Groshan, Hina Gul, Anna Gunderson, Natalie Gunnink, Tyler Hansing, Dettah Hendrickson, Joseph Hipsky, Tallie Holcomb, Lacee Karkosh, Breck Kirkeeng, Rachel Klusmeyer, Michelle Kraus, Sarah Landherr, Jake Laurent, Darcy Lilla, Zoey Liu, Amelia Martin, Mason Maxwell, John McCarthy, Madeline McCue, Logan Mchone, Konner Moisson, Dakota Moxley, Jakob Nelson, Gariel Ochs, Abby Schaitel, Courtney Schoppe, Matthew Silveus Jr., Ashlyn Snyder, Shawna Stowers, Allison Sukus, Kyle Sullivan, Carly Thiele, Anton Von Schwartzenberg, Jane Voskuilen, Courtney Wagner, Colin Weberpal, Dion Weberpal, Joshua Widner, Lindsey Williams, Matthew Williams, Robert Willison, Jeremy Woodcock, Zachary Wright, Annie Yeung.

-- Grade 12: Saraina Adam, Bronte Adamson, Bridgette Alexander, Carson Beaty, Eric Berthiaume, Ryan Berthiaume, Bryanna Bucholtz, Kelsey Buhle, Aaron Davis, Emma Davis, Mara Dyhr, Elly Fanning, Sara Farnsworth, Thomas Felstead, Zyann Furseth, Scott Garber, Mark Gabriel Garcia, Ali Grischow, Eric Grote, Elizabeth Halma, Tyler Hammil, Sydney Harms, Sydney Hecimovich, Andrew Heisz, Ashleigh Hickey, Madalyn Homan, Caleb Hunter, Alexander Jensen, Alyssa Jessie, Hannah Keeser, Jane Kildow, Holland Kirkeeng, Andrew Klinger, Anna Kneiert, Jessica Laehn, Trenton Leffel, Abigail Martin, Brianna Maybee, Ninna Therese Mendoza, Joseph Meyer, Jayci Miles, Adam Mumm, Jenna Mylin, Kayla Negus, Bryce Peterson, Taylor Richter, Emily Riesterer, Benjamin Robinson, Drew Rust, Sydney Schoeberle, Kevin Schuh, Casey Schut, Aman Shaikh, Caitlynn Suiter, Justin Sundlin, Elizabeth Weekes, Megan Williamson, Kylynn Wolfe, Megan Wright, Kenneth Yap, Alex Zainer, Sarah Zhe.



Print Print