Janesville59°

Prep football roundup: Sept. 13

Comments Comments Print Print
Gazette staff
September 13, 2013

Here's the final prep football roundup. Game stories from Edgerton-Whitewater and Fort Atkinson-Milton are linked—just click on the final score line. In addition, brief wrap-ups of other games are available in their respective conference roundups along with conference standings.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Rock Valley North

Edgerton 41, Whitewater 6

Jefferson 41, East Troy 35

Evansville/Albany 31, McFarland 14

Rock Valley South

Walworth Big Foot 49, Orfordville Parkview 14

Brodhead/Juda 49, Beloit Turner 0

Clinton 34, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Click here for Rock Valley Conference roundup

Badger South

Fort Atkinson 13, Milton 0

Monona Grove 39, Monroe 0

Madison Edgewood 15, Stoughton 12

Waunakee 35, Oregon 9

Southern Lakes

Lake Geneva Badger 41, Burlington 12

Elkhorn 14, Delavan-Darien 13

Waterford 7, Wilmot 0

Union Grove 24, Westosha Central 6

Click here for Southern Lakes Conference roundup

STATEWIDE SCORES (via Associated Press)

Algoma 33, Mishicot 7

Alma/Pepin 34, Clayton 6

Almond-Bancroft 41, Wausaukee 0

Altoona 23, Osseo-Fairchild 6

Amherst 48, Pacelli 8

Appleton North 36, Kaukauna 0

Aquinas 35, Luther 0

Arcadia 28, West Salem 7

Arrowhead 12, Catholic Memorial 0

Ashwaubenon 49, Green Bay West 8

Athens 31, Gilman 0

Auburndale 61, Rib Lake/Prentice 6

Badger 41, Burlington 12

Bay Port 21, Notre Dame 7

Belmont 42, Highland 12

Big Foot 49, Parkview 14

Black Hawk 61, Shullsburg 13

Bloomer 7, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6

Bonduel 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 14

Brillion 14, Southern Door 7

Brodhead 49, Turner 0

Brookwood 20, Cashton 8

Bruce 30, New Auburn 10

Cambridge 28, Watertown Luther Prep 0

Cameron 28, Turtle Lake 16

Cedar Grove-Belgium 78, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan Christian 22

Cedarburg 32, Germantown 26

Chilton 41, Valders 7

Clear Lake 48, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 6

Clinton 34, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Cochrane-Fountain City 22, Whitehall 0

Colby 16, Regis 3

Coleman 62, Gillett 6

Colfax 19, Spring Valley 14

Columbus 20, Nekoosa 13

Crandon 36, Wabeno/Laona 6

Crivitz 45, Suring 12

Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 31, Hurley 14

Cumberland 40, Hayward 21

Darlington 53, Fennimore 12

De Pere 28, Sheboygan North 20

Deerfield 41, Markesan 6

DeForest 27, Mount Horeb 0

Dodgeville 49, Prairie du Chien 13

Durand 12, New Richmond 7

Edgar 45, Pittsville 12

Edgerton 41, Whitewater 6

Edgewood 15, Stoughton 12

Eleva-Strum 26, Lincoln 12

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 71, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 18

Elkhorn Area 14, Delavan-Darien 13

Ellsworth 23, Amery 0

Evansville/Albany 31, McFarland 14

Fall Creek 23, Chequamegon 12

Fond du Lac 23, Stevens Point 13

Fort Atkinson 13, Milton 0

Franklin 58, Kenosha Bradford 21

Freedom 76, Clintonville 0

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 48, Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 15

Gibraltar 72, Bowler 6

Glenwood City 64, Elk Mound 26

Green Bay East 21, Sheboygan South 6

Green Bay Southwest 41, Pulaski 0

Greendale 34, Pewaukee 28

Greenfield 20, Cudahy 13

Greenwood/Granton 26, Loyal 6

Holmen 33, La Crosse Central 14

Hortonville 42, Denmark 0

Hudson 27, Chippewa Falls 13

Independence 47, Augusta 20

Iola-Scandinavia 42, Weyauwega-Fremont 0

Iowa-Grant 21, Cuba City 3

Jefferson 41, East Troy 35

Kewaskum 8, New Holstein 6

Kewaunee 29, Wrightstown 7

Kiel 32, Waupun 27

Kimberly 54, Appleton East 0

La Crosse Logan 21, Onalaska 20

Lakeland 9, Rhinelander 0

Lakeside Lutheran 53, Wisconsin Dells 2

Little Chute 27, Ripon 8

Living Word Lutheran 40, Brookfield Academy 39

Lodi 45, Belleville 7

Lourdes Academy 53, Dodgeland 16

Manitowoc Lincoln 24, Green Bay Preble 13

Manitowoc Lutheran 14, Hilbert 6

Marathon 16, Stratford 0

Marinette 14, Oconto Falls 7

Marquette University 44, West Allis Nathan Hale 12

Marshall 40, Poynette 18

Marshfield 42, Neenah 14

Mauston 36, Wisconsin Heights 23

Medford Area 15, Merrill 12

Melrose-Mindoro 21, Blair-Taylor 14

Menominee Indian 40, White Lake/Elcho 6

Menomonee Falls 34, Brookfield Central 31, OT

Menomonie 21, Eau Claire Memorial 0

Milw. Washington 30, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 20

Milwaukee Hamilton 40, Milwaukee South 28

Milwaukee King 41, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 8

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan 30, Milwaukee Madison 8

Mineral Point 40, Boscobel 8

Mondovi 36, Saint Croix Central 21

Monona Grove 39, Monroe 0

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 34, Horicon 12

Mosinee 28, Antigo 7

Mukwonago 49, Waukesha North 30

Necedah 28, Hillsboro 12

New Berlin West 48, New Berlin Eisenhower 14

New Glarus/Monticello 48, Westfield Area 20

New Lisbon 34, Bangor 14

Newman Catholic 58, McDonell Central 21

Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 41, Florence 13

North Crawford 68, Wauzeka-Steuben 0

North Fond du Lac 38, Mayville 0

Northland Pines/Phelps 47, Hancock, Mich. 0

Northwestern 48, Ladysmith 22

Northwood 48, Winter 8

Oak Creek 41, Racine Horlick 14

Oconomowoc 35, West Bend East 12

Oconto 42, Saint Mary Central 0

Omro 37, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 12

Oostburg 56, Pardeeville 21

Osceola 18, Baldwin-Woodville 14

Oshkosh North 14, Menasha 7

Oshkosh West 27, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 19

Owen-Withee 22, Thorp 14

Ozaukee 48, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 6

Pecatonica/Argyle 39, De Soto 13

Peshtigo 59, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 0

Plymouth 42, Sheboygan Falls 0

Port Edwards 40, Tri-County 14

Potosi 46, Cassville 8

Prairie Farm 62, Siren 18

Racine Case 40, Racine Park 14

Racine Lutheran 48, Shoreland Lutheran 42

Racine St. Catherine’s 27, Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 0

Randolph 49, Williams Bay 27

Random Lake 26, Ithaca 6

Reedsburg Area 14, Baraboo 12

Reedsville 53, Howards Grove 33

Rice Lake 37, Eau Claire North 10

Rio 24, Johnson Creek 8

River Ridge 32, Benton/Scales Mound 8

River Valley 39, Platteville 21

Roncalli 35, Sturgeon Bay 0

Royall 50, Wonewoc-Center 12

Saint Thomas More 10, Martin Luther 0

Sauk Prairie 53, Portage 13

Seymour 47, Shawano Community 0

Shell Lake 14, Elmwood/Plum City 13

Shiocton 60, Manawa 0

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 35, St. John’s NW Military Academy 0

Slinger 41, Hartford Union 13

Somerset 30, Prescott 0

South Milwaukee 29, Brown Deer 14

Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 49, Hustisford 6

Spooner 35, Barron 6

Stanley-Boyd 40, Neillsville 0

Superior 38, River Falls 27

Tomah 31, Sparta 25, 2OT

Tomahawk 41, Phillips 6

Two Rivers 28, Campbellsport 8

Union Grove 24, Westosha Central 6

Unity 34, Grantsburg 30

Waterford 7, Wilmot Union 0, 2OT

Waukesha South 41, Kettle Moraine 27

Waukesha West 51, Muskego 13

Waunakee 35, Oregon 9

Waupaca 44, New London 0

Wausau East 35, Appleton West 32

Wausau West 27, D.C. Everest 9

Wautoma 26, Lake Mills 20

Wauwatosa East 7, West Allis Central 6

Wauwatosa West 42, Pius XI 12

Webster 42, Frederic 39

West Bend West 15, Beaver Dam 14

West De Pere 41, Luxemburg-Casco 0

Westby 25, Black River Falls 15

Whitnall 41, Saint Francis 0

Winneconne 29, Berlin 28

Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Watertown 35

Xavier 59, Fox Valley Lutheran 20



Comments Comments Print Print