Janesville51.4°

Prep football roundup: Sept. 6

Comments Comments Print Print
Gazette staff
September 6, 2013

Here are Friday's results from high school football games from throughout The Gazette's coverage area:

Big Eight (Click here for conference roundup)

Middleton 28, Janesville Parker 7 (click for game story)

Verona 69, Janesville Craig 49 (click for game story)

Sun Prairie 56, Beloit Memorial 24

Madison Memorial 43, Madison East 15

Madison La Follette 21, Madison West 7

Badger-South

Edgewood 31, Milton 7 (at Middleton)

Rock Valley (Click here for conference roundup)

Edgerton 28, Brodhead/Juda 20

Palmyra-Eagle 32, East Troy 27

Jefferson 40, Clinton 12

McFarland 45, Parkview 22

Whitewater 31, Beloit Turner 14

Big Foot 35, Evansville/Albany 0 (Click for game story)

Southern Lakes (Click here for conference roundup)

Badger 28, Waterford 6

Burlington 14, Union Grove 8

Wilmot 33, Delavan-Darien 24

Elkhorn 14, Westosha Central 2

 

FULL LIST OF STATE SCORES

Algoma 52, Saint Mary Central 12

Alma/Pepin 26, Turtle Lake 6

Almond-Bancroft 54, Cambria-Friesland 22

Altoona 24, Neillsville 7

Amherst 45, Bonduel 0

Antigo 43, Ashland 8

Appleton East 27, Kaukauna 6

Appleton North 28, D.C. Everest 8

Arcadia 28, Black River Falls 25

Arrowhead 21, Kettle Moraine 3

Ashwaubenon 20, Green Bay Southwest 17

Assumption 36, Thorp 29

Athens 35, Newman Catholic 20

Badger 28, Waterford 6

Bangor 28, Necedah 16

Baraboo 35, Portage 13

Bay Port 42, Pulaski 21

Big Foot 35, Evansville/Albany 0

Black Hawk 62, River Ridge 20

Bloomer 53, Barron 6

Brookfield Central 56, Wauwatosa East 0

Brown Deer 42, Saint Francis 7

Bruce 56, Winter 0

Burlington 14, Union Grove 8

Cambridge 40, Adams-Friendship 0

Cameron 8, Frederic 6

Campbellsport 57, Waupun 39

Cashton 44, Wonewoc-Center 6

Cassville 21, Belmont 12

Catholic Central 63, Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 26

Catholic Memorial 35, Waukesha North 0

Cedarburg 56, Milwaukee Lutheran 21

Chequamegon 45, Rib Lake/Prentice 0

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 19, Cumberland 0

Chilton 34, Sturgeon Bay 0

Clayton 38, Shell Lake 0

Clear Lake 22, Elmwood/Plum City 16

Cochrane-Fountain City 58, Augusta 6

Colby 33, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 19

Coleman 26, Crandon 8

Columbus 35, Waterloo 7

Cuba City 14, Boscobel 0

Darlington 34, Iowa-Grant 6

De Pere 18, Green Bay East 6

De Soto 34, Ithaca 7

DeForest 35, Monroe 6

Denmark 21, Luxemburg-Casco 19

Eau Claire North 46, River Falls 14

Edgar 39, Auburndale 6

Edgerton 28, Brodhead/Juda 20

Edgewood 31, Milton 7

Elkhorn Area 14, Westosha Central 2

Ellsworth 29, Durand 8

Fall River 50, Randolph 20

Fennimore 28, Riverdale 14

Fort Atkinson 28, Stoughton 7

Franklin 28, Racine Horlick 6

Freedom 42, Berlin 7

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 24, West Salem 16

Germantown 23, Whitefish Bay 15

Gibraltar 80, Sevastopol 14

Glenwood City 77, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park, Minn. 6

Grafton 49, Nicolet 14

Grayslake North, Ill. 52, Milwaukee Hamilton 6

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 57, Oneida Nation 0

Green Bay Preble 35, Sheboygan South 13

Greendale 35, Pius XI 7

Greenfield 23, Whitnall 22

Greenwood 52, Abbotsford 6

Hamilton 49, West Allis Central 8

Highland 41, Benton/Scales Mound 14

Hillsboro 19, Royall 12

Holmen 35, Onalaska 3

Homestead 44, Port Washington 21

Hortonville 28, Seymour 2

Hudson 28, Rice Lake 21, OT

Independence/Gilmanton 37, Blair-Taylor 12

Jefferson 40, Clinton 12

Kenosha Bradford 26, Racine Park 18

Kenosha Tremper 37, Racine Case 0

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 35, Mayville 0

Kewaskum 15, Sheboygan Falls 14

Kewaunee 56, Valders 0

Kimberly 57, Wausau East 3

Kingsford, Mich. 34, Cedar Grove-Belgium 32

La Crosse Central 42, Tomah 8

La Crosse Logan 49, Aquinas 7

Laconia 39, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 22

Lake Mills 47, Wisconsin Heights 29

Lakeside Lutheran 14, New Glarus/Monticello 7

Lancaster 48, Platteville 13

Little Chute 32, Fox Valley Lutheran 0

Living Word Lutheran 48, Kenosha Christian Life 13

Lodi 19, Wautoma 0

Lourdes Academy 44, Deerfield 35

Luck 60, New Auburn 6

Madison La Follette 21, Madison West 7

Madison Memorial 43, Madison East 15

Manawa 27, Weyauwega-Fremont 14

Manitowoc Lincoln 48, Sheboygan North 14

Manitowoc Lutheran 35, Howards Grove 14

Marathon 56, Phillips 7

Marion/Tigerton 35, Tri-County 27, OT

Marquette University 29, Brookfield East 23

Marshall 47, Westfield Area 19

Marshfield 47, Fond du Lac 8

Mauston 38, Belleville 35

McDonell Central 41, Gilman 36

McFarland 45, Parkview 22

Medford Area 20, Mosinee 8

Melrose-Mindoro 34, Eleva-Strum 6

Menasha 31, Stevens Point 21

Menominee, Mich. 42, Milwaukee Riverside University 7

Menomonee Falls 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 20

Menomonie 36, Chippewa Falls 0

Merrill 54, Rhinelander 7

Middleton 28, Janesville Parker 7

Milwaukee King 28, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Languages 22

Milwaukee Pulaski 22, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 18

Mineral Point 41, Southwestern 13

Mishicot 43, Hilbert 20

Mondovi 32, Boyceville 6

Monona Grove 49, Oregon 20

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 13, Markesan 12

Mount Horeb 28, Waunakee 21

Neenah 51, Oshkosh West 35

Nekoosa 35, Poynette 0

New Berlin West 28, Wauwatosa West 20

New Holstein 48, Kiel 24

New Lisbon 20, Brookwood 14

New Richmond 22, Baldwin-Woodville 18

North Crawford 44, Weston 7

North Fond du Lac 29, Lomira 0

Northland Pines/Phelps 46, Ontonagon, Mich. 8

Notre Dame 49, Green Bay West 7

Oconomowoc 42, West Bend West 14

Oostburg 56, Horicon 0

Owen-Withee 19, Loyal 16

Pacelli 21, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Palmyra-Eagle 32, East Troy 27

Pardeeville 34, Dodgeland 0

Pecatonica/Argyle 38, Shullsburg 24

Peshtigo 65, Gillett 20

Pewaukee 42, New Berlin Eisenhower 7

Pittsville 32, Tomahawk 7

Plymouth 33, Two Rivers 14

Port Edwards 28, Wild Rose 22

Potosi 44, Kickapoo 8

Prairie Farm 86, Northwood 12

Prescott 27, Amery 26

Random Lake 40, Milwaukee South 0

Reedsburg Area 35, Sauk Prairie 12

Reedsville 13, Oconto 0

Richland Center 39, Prairie du Chien 29

Rio 40, Hustisford 9

Ripon 42, Clintonville 7

River Valley 37, Dodgeville 17

Rosholt 46, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan Christian 13

Saint Croix Central 28, Colfax 14

Saint Marys Springs 30, Omro 7

Shawano Community 32, New London 27

Shiocton 34, Iola-Scandinavia 8

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 41, University School of Milwaukee 6

Slinger 26, Beaver Dam 0

Somerset 30, Osceola 14

South Milwaukee 27, Cudahy 0

Spooner 21, Northwestern 13

Spring Valley 34, Elk Mound 9

St. John's NW Military Academy 36, Hope Christian 22

Stanley-Boyd 29, Osseo-Fairchild 8

Stephenson, Mich. 56, Elcho 8

Stratford 13, Regis 0

Sun Prairie 56, Beloit Memorial 24

Superior 35, Eau Claire Memorial 7

Suring 42, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 20

Unity 12, St. Croix Falls 0

Verona Area 69, Janesville Craig 49

Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 28, Sparta 21

Wabeno/Laona 21, Florence 0

Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 20, Ironwood, Mich. 13

Watertown 41, West Bend East 13

Waukesha South 31, Muskego 28

Waupaca 34, Winneconne 12

Wausau West 37, Appleton West 0

Webster 39, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 0

West De Pere 63, Marinette 7

Westby 52, Luther 0

Whitehall 46, Lincoln 14

Whitewater 31, Turner 14

Williams Bay 45, Johnson Creek 20

Wilmot Union 33, Delavan-Darien 24

Wisconsin Dells 37, Watertown Luther Prep 8

Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Hartford Union 16

Wrightstown 42, Southern Door 26

Xavier 44, Lakeland 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

 Cadott vs. Fall Creek, ccd.



Comments Comments Print Print