Janesville65.1°

State high school football scores

Comments Comments Print Print
Associated Press
August 31, 2013

Click here for the area roundup

SCORES

Algoma 49, Southern Door 28

Alma/Pepin 44, Independence 6

Almond-Bancroft 54, Williams Bay 14

Amherst 54, Wild Rose 14

Appleton North 27, Oshkosh West 16

Aquinas 48, Pacelli 29

Arcadia 44, Whitehall 12

Ashwaubenon 27, Manitowoc Lincoln 24

Auburndale 48, Tomahawk 20

Bangor 44, Blair-Taylor 8

Barron 35, Saint Croix Central 18

Bay Port 56, Green Bay East 7

Belleville 35, Parkview 21

Berlin 18, Ripon 6

Black Hawk 31, Cuba City 28

Black River Falls 27, Tomah 20, OT

Bloomer 58, Amery 12

Boscobel 38, Wauzeka-Steuben 8

Boyceville 48, Augusta 0

Brillion 12, Weyauwega-Fremont 7

Brodhead/Juda 35, Evansville/Albany 7

Brookfield Academy 47, Milwaukee Pulaski 22

Brookfield Central 56, Kenosha Bradford 37

Brookfield East 39, Beaver Dam 7

Brookwood 41, Riverdale 0

Brown Deer 21, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 13

Burlington 9, Racine Horlick 7

Cambria-Friesland 30, Dodgeland 0

Cambridge 14, Deerfield 6

Cameron 26, Cumberland 7

Campbellsport 53, Lomira 14

Cassville 46, Highland 7

Catholic Memorial 41, West Allis Central 0

Cedar Grove-Belgium 38, Manitowoc Lutheran 12

Cedarburg 42, West Allis Nathan Hale 0

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 41, Unity 20

Chilton 45, Hilbert 7

Clinton 19, North Boone, Ill. 8

Colby 6, Fall Creek 0

Coleman 30, Manawa 7

Colfax 44, Ladysmith 0

Cudahy 52, Milw. Bay View 6

D.C. Everest 20, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 17

De Soto 28, Clear Lake 15

DeForest 26, Edgewood 13

Dodgeville 48, Platteville 45

East Troy 41, Elkhorn Area 14

Edgar 21, Chequamegon 0

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 55, Oakfield 24

Ellsworth 31, Red Wing, Minn. 0

Ellsworth 31, Red Wing, Minn. 0

Fall River 20, New Lisbon 18

Farmington, Minn. 30, River Falls 20

Fennimore 24, Mauston 14

Flambeau 44, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 14

Fort Atkinson 41, Portage 7

Fox Valley Lutheran 42, Clintonville 7

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 20, Somerset 6

Gilman 49, Abbotsford 13

Glenwood City 49, Frederic 7

Green Bay Preble 38, Pulaski 7

Green Bay Southwest 53, Sheboygan North 20

Greendale 37, Franklin 13

Greenwood/Granton 52, Assumption 6

Hillsboro 27, Kickapoo/LaFarge 16

Homestead 13, Arrowhead 7

Hortonville 49, New London 0

Hurley 47, Ironwood, Mich. 7

Iola-Scandinavia 41, Rosholt 9

Iowa-Grant 29, Palmyra-Eagle 18

Iron Mountain North Dickinson, Mich. 60, Florence 0

Jefferson 35, Marshall 28

Kenosha Indian Trail 15, Stevenson, Ill. 14

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 21, Union Grove 14

Kettle Moraine 20, Milwaukee Riverside University 6

Kewaunee 35, Oconto 12

Kiel 14, Howards Grove 7

Kimberly 55, Fond du Lac 14

Kingsford, Mich. 40, Lakeland 20

La Crosse Central 18, Eau Claire Memorial 15

La Crosse Logan 21, Eau Claire North 14

Laconia 69, Horicon 27

Lancaster 49, Prairie du Chien 7

Lodi 28, Edgerton 21

Loyal 26, Athens 7

Luther 7, Cashton 0

Madison La Follette 42, Madison East 0

Madison Memorial 38, Janesville Parker 9

Madison West 29, Janesville Craig 21

Marathon 12, Pittsville 0

Marinette 22, Denmark 7

Markesan 42, Hustisford 0

Marshfield 56, Wausau East 0

Martin Luther 14, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 13

McFarland 22, Lakeside Lutheran 18

Medford Area 18, Chippewa Falls 14

Menasha 42, Kaukauna 2

Menominee, Mich. 20, Antigo 0

Menomonee Falls 42, West Bend East 7

Middleton 49, Beloit Memorial 0

Milwaukee King 48, Sturgeon Bay 28

Milwaukee Lutheran 38, Waupun 14

Mineral Point 54, Rio 6

Mondovi 14, Durand 12

Monona Grove 56, Baraboo 7

Mosinee 42, Shawano Community 0

Mount Horeb 17, Oregon 13

Mukwonago 9, Badger 7

Necedah 41, Cochrane-Fountain City 30

Neenah 42, Appleton East 36

New Berlin Eisenhower 14, Whitnall 7

New Glarus/Monticello 56, Darlington 7

Newman Catholic 28, Thorp 14

North Crawford 46, Port Edwards 12

North Fond du Lac 34, Sheboygan Area Luth. 19

Northland Pines/Phelps 26, Calumet, Mich. 20

Northwestern 45, Grantsburg 34

Notre Dame 7, De Pere 0

Oak Creek 27, Wilmot Union 0

Oconomowoc 38, Muskego 28

Omro 21, Winneconne 7

Onalaska 21, West Salem 14

Oneida Nation 34, Wayland Academy 28

Osceola 42, Hayward 14

Oshkosh North 63, Appleton West 8

Osseo-Fairchild 31, Rib Lake/Prentice 0

Ozaukee 40, University School of Milwaukee 12

Pardeeville 28, Randolph 6

Pecatonica/Argyle 55, Benton/Scales Mound 8

Pewaukee 35, Wisconsin Lutheran 20

Plymouth 17, Grafton 14

Port Washington 16, Kewaskum 8

Potosi 44, River Ridge 0

Poynette 32, Adams-Friendship 6

Prescott 35, St. Croix Falls 0

Racine Lutheran 36, Milwaukee South 6

Reedsburg Area 31, Stoughton 7

Reedsville 26, Valders 8

Rice Lake 41, New Richmond 0

River Valley 54, Richland Center 0

Roncalli 35, New Holstein 0

Royall 35, Alma 7

Saint Mary Central 60, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 14

Saint Marys Springs 47, Wautoma 12

Saint Thomas More 34, Saint Francis 7

Sauk Prairie 28, Milton 21

Seymour 20, Luxemburg-Casco 0

Sheboygan Falls 41, Mayville 6

Sheboygan South 32, Green Bay West 0

Shiocton 54, Lourdes Academy 0

Shoreland Lutheran 48, Kenosha Christian Life 0

Siren 78, Sevastopol 24

South Milwaukee 26, Westosha Central 0

Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 20, Milwaukee Madison 14, 4OT

Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 21, Neillsville 7

Spooner 29, Baldwin-Woodville 28

Spring Valley 40, Elmwood/Plum City 0

Stanley-Boyd 56, St. John’s NW Military Academy 0

Stratford 62, Phillips 0

Sun Prairie 20, Verona Area 9

Superior 52, Ashland 12

Tri-County 27, Johnson Creek 22

Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 20, Melrose-Mindoro 7

Waterford 27, Racine Case 13

Waterloo 37, Watertown Luther Prep 18

Watertown 42, Waukesha North 14

Waukesha West 54, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 0

Waukesha West 39, New Berlin West 12

Waunakee 48, Monroe 7

Waupaca 27, Freedom 18

Wauwatosa East 17, Nicolet 14

Webster 37, Turtle Lake 22

West De Pere 58, Oconto Falls 7

Westby 36, Sparta 0

Westfield Area 63, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 20

Weston 51, Wonewoc-Center 30

Whitefish Bay 17, Slinger 0

Whitewater 20, Columbus 17

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 14, Random Lake 7

Wisconsin Dells 27, Lake Mills 22

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 15, Rhinelander 13, 2OT

Wrightstown 28, Mishicot 13

Xavier 47, Little Chute 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

 Oostburg vs. Aurora Central Catholic, Ill., ppd.

Delavan-Darien vs. Big Foot, ppd. to Aug 31.



Comments Comments Print Print