Janesville66°

On campus: UW-Madison spring 2013 semester dean's list

Print Print
Gazette staff
July 20, 2013

These students were named to the dean's list in the spring 2013 semester:

-- Albany-Tyler Bauman, Ian Henderson, Courtney Pfeuti.

-- Beloit-Kelsey Dautermann, Laura Duehr, Megan Freeman, Ilse Fritz, Benjamin Goodwin, Margo Grover, Kendra Jeffers, Evan McNamara, Elizabeth Nguyen, Emily Olszewski, Monica Schwartz, Janessa Snippen, Nicholas Tabakow, Hong Trinh, Anna Zibert, Matthew Zibert.

-- Brodhead-Daniel Mckay.

-- Clinton-Kara Risseeuw.

-- Delavan-Alexandria Avampato, Sigrid Hubertz, Samantha Jones, Olin Nelson, Nastassja Petermann, Megan Thiele, Anne Vander Zee.

-- East Troy-Abigail Ball, Megan Banaszynski, Daniel Bywater, Katherine Isleb, Gavin Newbold, David Sullivan, Erin Zess.

- Edgerton-Ashley Esford, Mary Johnson, Hana Marino, Elizabeth Nelson, Anthony Prestil, Emma Thomas, Kandy Watson, Rebecca Wiepz, Peter Zepke.

-- Elkhorn-Samantha Ackerman, Emily Arnett, Victoria Atkinson, Lisle Blackbourn, Michelle Clarbour, Elizabeth Cook, Allisen Johnsen, Annie Luchsinger, Jacob Mountford, Katherine Neshek, Taylor Parks, Brock Poggensee, Amy Skoczylas, Isabella Virrueta, Karina Virrueta, Jessica Waala, Allison White, Laura Zimmerman.

-- Evansville-Megan Gallman, Lucas Hurtley, Michael Luebke, Julia Schiefelbein-Egan.

-- Fontana-Samantha Floody, Danielle Foley, Anna Fronberry, Matthew Mccarthy.

-- Janesville-Kirsten Akpoguma, Tyler Banh, Emma Becher, Eric Benzel, Kaitlyn Biester, Samuel Enerson, Scott Enger, Brady Ernst, Emma Fashing, Oren Feldman-Schultz, Nicholas Gilbank, Lauren Holapa, Caroline Holznecht, Jessica Hoyt, James Hughes, Emily Jacobson, Hertina Kan, Ashley Kelleher, Christine Kubiak, Daniel Lancour, Kelsey Londo, Nathan Mather, Abby Mayer, Charles Miller, Caroline Mitchell, Olivia Moore, Christopher Murphy, Michael Nagy, Joel Neher, Alexander Nguyen, Jacob Oldenburg, Ryan Prestil, Katherine Roehl, Jill Roth, Peter Roth, Evelyn Sadlowski, Aleshia Schiller, Jeffrey Seaton, Emily Sokn, Allison Struss, Jodie Surber, Benjamin Tanko, Ashley Tiffin, Thomas Tralmer, Anne Vandenburg, Patrick Veloskey, Sarah Venable, Meghan Walker, Kendra Wishowski, Joseph Worple.

-- Lake Geneva- Emily Andler, Bree Duros, Kayci Gallagher, Courtney Graber, Matthew Heinz, Chad Henry, Nicholas Jablonski, Ashley Krause, Christopher Law, Wai Yin Leung, Madalyn Mandich, Malissa Roberts, Jacob Swance, James Waller.

-- Lyons-Meghan Lojeski.

-- Milton-Alexandra Burki, Alexander Fernan, Andrew Gailey, Jennah Haney, Mina Heinen-Brown, Hanna Hermanson, Sarah Lonnborg.

-- Orfordville-Rita Breneman.

-- Pell Lake-Jessica Stromich.

-- Walworth-Erin Baker, Kristin Collins, Dana Hinske, Justin Swaney, Sarah Zitzler.

-- Whitewater-Ian Anderson, Samantha Kachel, Jacob Kanack, David Mayer, Grant McCullough, Claire Mccullough, Shane Wehler.



Print Print