Janesville66.4°

Prep football roundup: Week 1

Comments Comments Print Print
Gazette staff
August 22, 2014

WEEK 1 FINAL (Click here for the full football roundup)

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig 58, Beloit Memorial 12

Middleton 36, Janesville Parker 0

Madison Memorial 42, Madison East 41

Madison West 36, Verona 27

Madison La Follette 28, Sun Prairie 21

BADGER CONFERENCE (CROSSOVER GAMES)

Milton 33, Baraboo 0

NONCONFERENCE

West Allis Nathan Hale 17, Lake Geneva Badger 7

Elkhorn 10, Cudahy 7

Walworth Big Foot 21, Westosha Central 7

Columbus 29, Parkview 0

Edgerton 33, New Glarus/Monticello 26

Cambridge 47, Beloit Turner 0

Catholic Central 21, Whitewater 0

Brodhead/Juda 44, River Valley 18

Union Grove 25, Evansville/Albany 6

Delavan-Darien 48, East Troy 10

Clinton 45, Shoreland Lutheran 27

OTHER STATE SCORES

Abbotsford 28, Gilman 0

Adams-Friendship 18, Weyauwega-Fremont 6

Algoma 37, Sturgeon Bay 0

Alma/Pepin 21, Cochrane-Fountain City 14

Almond-Bancroft 46, Fall River 8

Altoona 28, Colby 27

Amery 27, Hayward 20

Amherst 47, Rosholt 0

Arrowhead 33, Kenosha Bradford 0

Athens 45, Loyal 7

Auburndale 22, Tomahawk 14

Bay Port 42, De Pere 12

Beaver Dam 33, Waupun 12

Belleville 22, Deerfield 21

Black Hawk 58, Benton/Scales Mound 0

Black River Falls 34, Sparta 32

Boyceville 39, Flambeau 6

Brookfield East 48, Racine St. Catherine's 13

Campbellsport 26, Mayville 18

Cassville 18, River Ridge 14

Catholic Central 21, Whitewater 0

Catholic Memorial 40, Milwaukee Riverside University 7

Clayton 33, Webster 7

Coleman 24, Niagara 0

Colfax 42, Eleva-Strum 6

Cuba City 35, Viroqua 0

DeForest 14, Fort Atkinson 7

Dodgeville 28, Mineral Point 14

Edgar 48, Chequamegon 0

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 32, Bowler 28

Ellsworth 35, Spooner 13

Fond du Lac 27, Appleton North 7

Germantown 56, Greenfield 7

Gibraltar 46, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 6

Glenwood City 18, Necedah 7

Grafton 34, New Berlin West 12

Grantsburg 43, Cumberland 0

Greenwood 38, Assumption 23

Highland 36, Wauzeka-Steuben 0

Hilbert 40, Brillion 0

Holmen 14, Chippewa Falls 13

Homestead 29, Hartford Union 8

Hopkins, Minn. 37, Superior 14

Hortonville 38, Appleton East 20

Hudson 27, Minnetonka, Minn. 17

Hurley 52, Shell Lake 0

Independence 42, Independence/Gilmanton 0

Iola-Scandinavia 37, Oconto 0

Ithaca 57, Cashton 12

Jefferson 21, Watertown Luther Prep 13

Kenosha Tremper 54, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 12

Kettle Moraine 14, Oconomowoc 7

Kewaskum 36, West Bend East 7

Kewaunee 52, Peshtigo 0

Kiel 12, Chilton 7

Kimberly 45, Oshkosh North 6

La Crosse Logan 27, Eau Claire Memorial 21

Lake Country Lutheran 53, Rio 12

Lake Holcombe 19, Augusta 0

Lancaster 42, Fennimore 0

Little Chute 42, Clintonville 6

Lodi 27, McFarland 0

Lomira 49, Horicon 6

Lourdes Academy 28, Wild Rose 12

Luther 35, Blair-Taylor 0

Manawa 53, Marion/Tigerton 0

Marathon 28, Pittsville 0

Marshall 42, Lake Mills 3

Menasha 41, New London 7

Menomonie 31, Chaska, Minn. 16

Merrill 31, Onalaska 7

Milw. Washington 40, Milwaukee Vincent 14

Milwaukee King 36, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 19

Mishicot 28, Cedar Grove-Belgium 14

Monroe 41, Portage 12

Mosinee 19, Stratford 6

Mount Horeb 29, Monona Grove 27

Mukwonago 31, Racine Horlick 17

Muskego 57, Racine Park 6

Neenah 26, Kaukauna 14

New Holstein 55, Oostburg 0

New Lisbon 26, Kickapoo/LaFarge 20

New Richmond 38, River Falls 17

North Crawford 32, Wonewoc-Center 12

Northland Pines 37, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Northwestern 33, Ashland 12

Oak Creek 20, Menomonee Falls 10

Omro 41, Nekoosa 14

Oregon 19, Sauk Prairie 14

Osceola 36, St. Croix Falls 0

Oshkosh West 35, Appleton West 7

Osseo-Fairchild 34, Cadott 21

Owen-Withee 53, McDonell Central 0

Ozaukee 16, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Pacelli 15, Saint Mary Central 7

Palmyra-Eagle 14, Martin Luther 8

Platteville 35, Darlington 19

Port Edwards 42, Johnson Creek 10

Poynette 40, Westfield Area 18

Prairie du Chien 42, Saint Thomas Aquinas 6

Prescott 47, Barron 0

Racine Case 44, Burlington 34

Randolph 26, North Fond du Lac 6

Reedsburg Area 31, Stoughton 7

Rhinelander 19, Antigo 8

Rice Lake 41, Medford Area 16

Riverdale 7, Royall 6

Roncalli 33, Two Rivers 32

Saint Croix Central 62, Baldwin-Woodville 14

Saint Francis 55, Milwaukee Pulaski 6

Saint Marys Springs 30, Sheboygan Falls 7

Shawano Community 28, Lakeland 7

Slinger 44, Whitnall 16

Somerset 21, Bloomer 6

South Milwaukee 55, Milwaukee Marshall 24

Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 35, Fall Creek 14

Spring Valley 40, Unity 23

Stanley-Boyd 20, Regis 0

Stevens Point 16, D.C. Everest 12

Tomah 14, Mauston 0

University School of Milwaukee 63, Milwaukee South 0

Valders 47, Random Lake 0

Waterford 14, Pewaukee 13

Waterloo 41, Pardeeville 0

Waukesha North 40, Port Washington 10

Waukesha West 33, Watertown 14

Wausau West 27, Marshfield 20

Wausaukee 36, Crandon 20

Wautoma 27, Laconia 9

Wauwatosa West 42, Wauwatosa East 7

West Allis Central 40, Milwaukee Hamilton 0

West Bend West 15, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8

West Salem 42, Durand 6

Westby 46, Whitehall 6

Weston 40, Tri-County 0

Whitefish Bay 20, Brookfield Central 6

Williams Bay 28, Kenosha Christian Life 6

Wilmot Union 24, New Berlin Eisenhower 14

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 34, Lakeside Lutheran 27

Winneconne 35, Ripon 8

Wisconsin Dells 21, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 14

Wisconsin Lutheran 35, Marquette University 28

Wrightstown 20, Freedom 19

Xavier 40, Berlin 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Waukesha South vs. Nicolet, ccd.



Comments Comments Print Print